Make your own free website on Tripod.com

CHALLENGE CUP #3

ROAD RACE

SUNDAY, JULY 28, GRANDE PRAIRIE

Home

SHORT COURSE = 34K

NAME

AGE

SEX

CLUB

TIME

PLACE

PTíS

PETER WATSON

0-18

M

GP

54:22

1 (0-18)

5

DERRIK SATHER

0-18

M

FSJ

1:17:19

2 (0-18)

4

TRISHA GLADYSZ

0-18

F

FSJ

1:19:49

1 (0-18)

5

JAY SATHER

30-40

F

FSJ

1:22:06

1 (30-40)

5

VAL LEWIS

50-60

F

FSJ

1:24:59

1 (50-60)

5

ERIC CHISLETT

60-70

M

GP

1:43:09

1 (60-70)

5

JANET TOLWAY

40-50

F

GP

1:50:27

1 (40-50)

5

MEDIUM COURSE = 54K

NAME

AGE

SEX

CLUB

TIME

PLACE

PTíS

RICK WATSON

40-50

M

GP

1:31:35

1 (40-50)

5

ROD LEWIS

30-40

M

FSJ

1:33:37

1 (30-40)

5

TERRY STONE

60-70

M

FSJ

1:34:05

1 (60-70)

5

SAM KEATS

50-60

M

FSJ

1:35:46

1 (50-60)

5

TRAVIS SATHER

0-18

M

FSJ

1:39:33

1 (0-18)

5

KEN NIX

50-60

M

FSJ

1:40:16

1 (50-60)

5

ANGELA MAULL

18-30

F

FSJ

1:41:03

1 (18-30)

5

ADAM CURRIE

18-30

M

FSJ

1:41:23

1 (18-30)

5

LONG COURSE = 70K

NAME

AGE

SEX

CLUB

TIME

BONUS

PLACE

PTíS

JOE RADENCH

30-40

M

GP

1:45:21

2

1 (30-40)

5+5+2=12

VAUGHN HILDERBRAND

30-40

M

FSJ

1:45:51

 

2 (30-40)

4+4=8

TREVOR MCDONNEL

30-40

M

FSJ

1:47:18

 

3 (30-40)

3+3=6

MIKE HEINTZMAN

30-40

M

FSJ

1:49:09

 

4 (30-40)

2+2=4

JAY MORRISON

18-30

M

FSJ

1:49:58

1

1 (18-30)

5+1+1=7

JOSEPH GLADYSZ

18-30

M

FSJ

1:50:05

 

2 (18-30)

4

STEVE MAGUSIN

30-40

M

GP

1:50:30

 

5 (30-40)

1

PAT FERRIS

40-50

M

FSJ

1:52:05

 

1 (40-50)

5

DAVID FERRIS

18-30

M

FSJ

1:54:06

1

3 (0-18)

3+1=4

MARK KILDAW

18-30

M

GP

1:54:51

 

4 (18-30)

2

SHAUN BERGEN

18-30

M

GP

1:54:52

 

5 (18-30)

1

JAMES PROUDFOOT

40-50

M

GP

1:56:10

 

2 (40-50)

4

FRANCIS PLUM

30-40

M

GP

1:57:33

 

6 (30-40)

1

STEVE PATERSON

30-40

M

GP

1:59:22

 

7 (30-40)

1

DENNIS MORRISON

40-50

M

FSJ

2:01:52

 

3 (40-50)

3

SCOTT PERRY

0-18

M

GP

2:05:06

 

1 (0-18)

5

KEN PERRY

40-50

M

GP

2:06:53

 

4 (40-50)

2

GREG POIRIER

30-40

M

GP

2:10:21

 

8 (30-40)

1

RHONDA HOWARD

40-50

F

GP

2:20:50

 

1 (40-50)

5

LANDON BRADY

0-18

M

FSJ

2:25:00

 

2 (0-18)

4

ED FORNELLI

50-60

M

FSJ

DNF

 

1 (50-60)

5

 

GRANDE PRAIRIE...FT.ST JOHN

 RACE  #3   55 104

PREVIOUS 96 151

TOTAL    151  255